Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Fenders

Your factory fenders are far more than a decorative frame for the wheel well. They prevent mud, rocks, sand, water, and other road debris from being thrown into the air by your rotating tires. Sticky materials like mud can adhere to the tire's smooth outer surface. Stones and other smooth objects can get lodged in the grooves of the tire treads as they roll along the ground. The problem is that these materials can all be sent flying from the tire surface at high velocity, thanks to kinetic energy. If your vehicle is moving forward, the tire can throw these objects into the air at any vehicles or pedestrians ahead of you. Fenders keep that from happening.

Today, we usually only refer to the panels over the front wheels as fenders. The rear fenders are more commonly called quarter panels. They serve the same purpose, though. Your fender openings need to be much larger than your tires, since they have to permit a full range of motion without touching the tire. Due to their role, fenders take a lot of abuse. Eventually, that takes a toll. Whether yours are damaged from rough road conditions or an impact collision, you want to make sure that they're still capable of preventing projectiles from flying. If yours are damaged enough that they're butting up against your tires, they need to be replaced. The best fenders for the job are the genuine Mopar® fenders that are designed for your vehicle. They fit right into place and meet the required specifications. We have plenty available at our online auto parts counter. Order today and we'll ship them right out!

Refine Results
Splash Shield, Right
Part Number: 5303866AE
Other Names: 05303866ae, Shield-Splash More Names
Replaces: 5303866AB, 5303866AC, 5303866AD
Description: Stone Guard. More Info
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Caliber
Splash Shield, Left
Part Number: 5303867AF
Other Names: 05303867af, Shield-Splash More Names
Replaces: 5303867AB, 5303867AC, 5303867AD, 5303867AE
Description: Stone Guard. More Info
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Caliber
Wheelhouse Shield, Right
Part Number: 5303908AG
Positions: Rear, Right
Other Names: Splash Shield, Right, 05303908ag, Shield-Splash More Names
Replaces: 5303908AF
Description: Rear. More Info
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger
Wheelhouse Shield, Left
Part Number: 5303909AE
Other Names: 05303909ae, Shield-Wheelhouse More Names
Replaces: 5303909AC, 5303909AD
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger
Splash Shield, Right
Part Number: 5303948AC
Positions: Rear, Right
Other Names: Wheelhouse Shield, Right, 05303948ac, Shield-Splash More Names
Replaces: 5303948AA, 5303948AB
Description: Rear. More Info
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Compass
Splash Shield, Left
Part Number: 5303949AC
Positions: Rear, Left
Other Names: Wheelhouse Shield, Left, 05303949ac, Shield-Splash More Names
Replaces: 5303949AA, 5303949AB
Description: Rear. More Info
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Compass
Reinforcement
Part Number: 55006988AC
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee
Sill Reinforcement, Left
Part Number: 55013177AB
Other Names: Reinforcement-Sill More Names
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee
Battery Tray Reinforcement
Part Number: 55015210
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee
Fender Reinforcement, Right
Part Number: 55023530
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500
Wheel House Bracket, Lower Rear
Part Number: 5097359AA
Positions: Rear Lower
Other Names: Wheel House Bracket, 05097359aa, Bracket-Wheel House More Names
Description: Lower Rear. More Info
Notes: 2. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Crossfire
Rear Shelf Silencer, Right
Part Number: 5097372AA
Other Names: 05097372aa, Silencer-Rear Shelf More Names
Notes: 2. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Crossfire
Hex Head Screw
Part Number: 5097583AA
Other Names: Bolt, 05097583aa More Names
Replaces: 5099726AA, 6104678AA
Description: Hinge to Hood. Tow Alarm Sensor Module attaching. More Info
Notes: 6. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Crossfire
Splash Shield, Left
Part Number: 5097997AA
Positions: Front
Other Names: 05097997aa, Shield-Splash More Names
Description: Front Section. More Info
Notes: 2. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Crossfire
Splash Shield, Left
Part Number: 5097999AA
Positions: Front
Other Names: 05097999aa, Shield-Splash More Names
Description: Front Rear Section. More Info
Notes: 2. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Crossfire
Sill To Fender Bracket, Right
Part Number: 5098664AA
Other Names: 05098664aa, Bracket-Sill To Fender More Names
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Crossfire
Wheel Flare Molding, Left
Part Number: 5XB67LXHAA
Other Names: Wheel Flare Molding, Molding-Wheel Flare More Names
Description: Quarter Panel. More Info
Notes: 14. More Notes
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Renegade
Wheel Flare Molding, Right
Part Number: 5XT66TZZAB
Positions: Front
Other Names: Wheel Flare Molding, Molding-Wheel Flare More Names
Replaces: 5XT66AXRAB, 5XT66DX8AA, 5XT66DX8AB, 5XT66GTWAB, 5XT66GW7AB, 5XT66JSCAB, 5XT66JWDAB, 5XT66KARAB, 5XT66KBUAB, 5XT66KXJAB, 5XT66LAUAB, 5XT66MSQAB, 5XT66NRVAB, 5XT66RUWAB, 5XT66SHRAB
Description: Mrv]. Front Fender. More Info
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Grand Cherokee
Wheel Flare Molding, Right
Part Number: 5XT68RXFAC
Positions: Front
Other Names: Molding-Wheel Flare More Names
Replaces: 5XT68RXFAA, 5XT68RXFAB
Description: Front Fender. More Info
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Grand Cherokee
Wheel Opening Flare Molding, Right
Part Number: 5YL26TZZAD
Positions: Front
Other Names: Molding-Wheel Opening Flare More Names
Replaces: 5YL26TZZAA, 5YL26TZZAB, 5YL26TZZAC
Description: Front. More Info
Fits:
  • Ram:
    • 1500
Wheel Opening Flare Molding, Left
Part Number: 5YL27TZZAD
Positions: Front
Other Names: Molding-Wheel Opening Flare More Names
Replaces: 5YL27TZZAA, 5YL27TZZAB, 5YL27TZZAC
Description: Front. More Info
Fits:
  • Ram:
    • 1500
Wheel Flare Molding, Left
Part Number: 5ZQ39TZZAA
Positions: Front
Other Names: Molding-Wheel Flare More Names
Replaces: 5ZQ39AXRAA, 5ZQ39GW7AA, 5ZQ39HT6AA, 5ZQ39JRPAA, 5ZQ39JSCAA, 5ZQ39LAUAA, 5ZQ39NRVAA, 5ZQ39PWQAA
Description: Front Fender. More Info
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee
Wheel Flare Molding, Left
Part Number: 5ZQ41TZZAA
Other Names: Molding-Wheel Flare More Names
Description: Quarter Panel. More Info
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee
Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer
Part Number: 6100286
Other Names: Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting, 06100286, Screw-Hex Head More Names
Description: M6x20x20. Fender To Support. Air Cleaner Bracket to Load Beam. More Info
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • PT Cruiser
  • Jeep:
    • Commander,
    • Grand Cherokee
Hex Head Screw And Washer
Part Number: 6100583
Other Names: Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Instrument Panel, Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting, Hex Head... More Names
Description: Awal. Rwal. M8x25x20. M8x1.25x25. Hinge to Body. HCU to Stud Plate. Child Seat Tether. Child Seat Teather. Child Tether Anchor... More Info
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Pacifica,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Caravan,
    • Dakota,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Wrangler
  • Ram:
    • Dakota
  • 8 more
Retainer
Part Number: 6100843
Other Names: 06100843 More Names
Description: M12 Stud Retainer. Tow Hook Attaching. Bumper To Frame, M12. Push On Locking Washer. Body Isolator Thru Bolt. M12 Carriage Bolt... More Info
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Gladiator,
    • Wrangler,
    • Wrangler JK
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 1500 Classic,
    • 2500
  • 1 more
U-Nut
Part Number: 6101283
Other Names: 06101283, Nut More Names
Replaces: 6100042
Description: M8x1.25. Jack & Tool Assy. to Body. More Info
Notes: 10. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Aspen,
    • Pacifica,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Caravan,
    • Dakota,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Neon,
    • Stratus,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Liberty
  • Ram:
    • Dakota
  • 9 more
Hex Head Screw
Part Number: 6101651
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Aperture Panels, Model 41, Frame, Hex Head Screw, Mounting, Media System, Rear Seat Video, Screw, 06101651, Screw-Hex Head More Names
Description: Striker Attaching. Tube to front Cover. M6x1x16. to front cover. Screw hex head m6x1x16. Sunroof Module to Roof. Timing Chain Guide To... More Info
Notes: 10. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 300,
    • Aspen,
    • Pacifica,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Caravan,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Magnum,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Wrangler
  • Ram:
    • 1500
  • 11 more
Hex Head Screw And Washer
Part Number: 6507167AA
Positions: Front
Other Names: Screw, Screw, Fender To Sill, Reinforcement, 06507167aa, Screw-Hex Head More Names
Replaces: 6100545, 6102086AA, 6506327AA
Description: M5x.8x25. More Info
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Dakota,
    • Durango,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500,
    • Viper
  • 1 more
Hex Nut And Washer
Part Number: 6102238AA
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Hex Nut And Washer, Left, Hex Nut And Washer, Right, Nut, 06102238aa, Nut-Hex More Names
Description: M6x1.00. Also attach #1. Pump Attaching. Sill Guard To Sill. Outside Mirror To Door. Roof Rack Side Rail to Roof. Winch Plate To Front... More Info
Notes: 14. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Pacifica,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Gladiator,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Grand Cherokee L,
    • Wrangler,
    • Wrangler JK
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 1500 Classic,
    • 2500,
    • 3500
  • 13 more
Hex Flange Head Screw
Part Number: 6104336AA
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Screw, Hex Flange Head Screw, Left, Hex Flange Head Screw, Right, Hex Flange Head Screw, Right Or Left, Screw, Mounting, 06104336aa,... More Names
Notes: 116. More Notes
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Caliber,
    • Charger,
    • Journey
  • Jeep:
    • Compass,
    • Patriot
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 2500,
    • 3500
  • 3 more
Hex Head Bolt And Washer
Part Number: 6104368AA
Positions: Left, Lower, Rear, Inner, Front, Right
Other Names: Hex Head Bolt And Washer, Mounting, Front Support Cross-member, Screw, Hex Head Bolt And Washer, Left, Wheel Liner Trough To Body,... More Names
Replaces: 68065344AA
Description: Torx T-30. This repair screw is only used in place of production screw 06104368aa if the hole is stripped out. More Info
Notes: 147. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • Pacifica,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum,
    • Nitro,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Gladiator,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Grand Cherokee L,
    • Liberty,
    • Patriot,
    • Wrangler,
    • Wrangler JK
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 1500 Classic,
    • 2500,
    • 3500,
    • C/V
  • 30 more
Tapping Round Head Screw
Part Number: 6104635AA
Positions: Left, Right, Front, Rear
Other Names: Tapping Round Head Screw, Right Or Left, Screw, Tapping Round Head Screw, Front, Tapping Round Head Screw, Rear, Screw, Hood Release,... More Names
Replaces: 5101501AA, 6104635AB
Description: Chmsl to liftgate. Pull Cup Attaching. Trim Panel To Body. With [gw9 and or gwa]. CHMSL to body attaching. License Plate attaching.... More Info
Notes: 27. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 300,
    • Crossfire,
    • Town & Country
  • Dodge:
    • Charger,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500,
    • Sprinter 2500,
    • Sprinter 3500,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Commander,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Patriot
  • Ram:
    • 2500,
    • 3500,
    • C/V
  • 11 more
Hex Flange Lock Nut
Part Number: 68004878AA
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Hex Nut, Nut, Nut, Mounting, Hex Nut, Mounting, Hex Flange Lock Nut, Mounting, Hex Nut, Vacuum Pump Mounting, Nut-Hex More Names
Replaces: 5098114AA, 5127449AA, 6104715AA
Description: M6. M6x1.00. Rod to Lever Assembly. Quantity Of 4 Is Needed. Heater return tube to engine. Engine Oil Level Indicator Tube. Parking... More Info
Notes: 396. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • Aspen,
    • Crossfire,
    • Pacifica,
    • PT Cruiser,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum,
    • Nitro,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Sprinter 2500,
    • Sprinter 3500
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Gladiator,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Grand Cherokee L,
    • Liberty,
    • Patriot,
    • Wrangler,
    • Wrangler JK
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 1500 Classic,
    • 2500,
    • 3500,
    • C/V
  • 33 more
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting, Air Cleaner Bracket To Shock Tower
Part Number: 6105036AA
Other Names: Hex Flange Head Bolt, Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting, Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting, Intake And Exhaust, Hex Flange Head Bolt,... More Names
Notes: 297. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • Pacifica,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey
  • Jeep:
    • Compass,
    • Liberty,
    • Patriot,
    • Wrangler,
    • Wrangler JK
  • 13 more
U Nut
Part Number: 6105242AA
Positions: Outer, Inner
Other Names: U Nut, Mounting, 06105242aa, Nut-U More Names
Notes: 120. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • Pacifica,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Grand Cherokee L,
    • Renegade
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 1500 Classic,
    • 2500,
    • 3500,
    • ProMaster City
  • 14 more
Screw
Part Number: 6106326AA
Other Names: 06106326aa, Screw-Standard More Names
Description: M6x1x14. More Info
Notes: 28. More Notes
Fits:
  • Ram:
    • ProMaster 1500,
    • ProMaster 2500,
    • ProMaster 3500
Rivet Nut
Part Number: 6107016AA
Other Names: 06107016aa, Nut-Rivet More Names
Notes: 12. More Notes
Fits:
  • Ram:
    • ProMaster 1500,
    • ProMaster 2500,
    • ProMaster 3500
Screw
Part Number: 6107193AA
Other Names: 06107193aa More Names
Description: M8x1.25x25. More Info
Notes: 19. More Notes
Fits:
  • Jeep:
    • Renegade
Tapping Screw
Part Number: 6501682
Other Names: Fuel Fill Door, 06501682, Retainer-Tapping More Names
Description: M6x1x12. More Info
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Aspen,
    • Sebring
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Dakota,
    • Durango,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500
  • Ram:
    • Dakota
  • 3 more
Tapping Screw
Part Number: 6502064
Positions: Inner
Other Names: Hex Head Bolt, Tapping Screw, Mounting, Hex Head Bolt, Mounting, Transmission Oil Cooler, 06502064, Screw-Hex Head More Names
Notes: 24. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 300,
    • 300M,
    • Aspen,
    • Concorde,
    • Town & Country
  • Dodge:
    • Charger,
    • Dakota,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Intrepid,
    • Magnum,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500
  • Jeep:
    • Grand Cherokee
  • 10 more
Cooler To Closure Panel Nut/Rivet
Part Number: 6503245
Positions: Upper, Rear
Other Names: Rivet, Hex Nut Rivet, Rivet, Rear Console, 06503245, Nut-Hex More Names
Description: M6x1.00. Hex Head. Ramp Attaching. Fender Riv Nuts. Fan Shroud attaching. Upper Fender Mounting. Fender to Fascia attach. License... More Info
Notes: 18. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • Aspen,
    • Pacifica,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Caravan,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500
  • Jeep:
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Liberty,
    • Patriot,
    • Wrangler
  • 11 more
Coned Pilot Screw And Washer
Part Number: 6503929
Other Names: Coned Pilot Screw And Washer, Mounting, 06503929, Screw-Coned Pilot More Names
Description: M6x1x30. Sensor Mounting. Fascia to Fender Bracket. Throttle Body To Intake Manifold. More Info
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 300,
    • Pacifica,
    • Sebring
  • Dodge:
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dakota,
    • Magnum,
    • Stratus,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Wrangler
  • Ram:
    • 1500
  • 8 more
Retainer Pin, Carpet Attaching, Cross Member
Part Number: 6030441
Positions: Lower, Rear, Left, Right, Front
Other Names: Retainer Pin, Push Pin, Push Pin, Mounting, Retainer Pin, Mounting, Retainer Pin, Carpet Attaching, Retainer Pin, Air Bag, Retainer... More Names
Replaces: 6502381, 6505403AA, 6509015AA, J4004919
Notes: 276. More Notes
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • 300M,
    • Aspen,
    • Concorde,
    • Pacifica,
    • PT Cruiser,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country,
    • Voyager
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Caravan,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dakota,
    • Dart,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Intrepid,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum,
    • Neon,
    • Nitro,
    • Ram 1500,
    • Ram 2500,
    • Ram 3500,
    • Stratus,
    • Viper
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Compass,
    • Gladiator,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Grand Cherokee L,
    • Liberty,
    • Patriot,
    • Wrangler,
    • Wrangler JK
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 1500 Classic,
    • 2500,
    • 3500,
    • C/V,
    • Dakota
  • 39 more