Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2014 Dodge Charger

Vehicle

2014 Dodge Charger Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2014 Dodge Charger #0 Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2014 Dodge Charger #1
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2014 Dodge Charger #0
No.
Part # / Description / Price
N/A
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M12x1.75. Upper Control Arm to Knuckle. Shock Upper. Toe Link to Frame. Stabilizer Bar To Cradle. Shock Rod to Mount.

N/A
Shock Absorber Harness

Shock Absorber Harness, Right Or Left

2
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

2
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

2
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

2
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

10
Front Coil Spring, Right

Front Coil Spring, Left

FRONT COIL

11
Front Suspension Spring Isolator, Lower

Front Suspension Spring Isolator

Lower. Upper.

13
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M12x1.75x89.50. Shock to LCA. Shock to Spring Link. Clevis Pinch Attaching. Shock to Lower Control Arm. Shock Mounting.

15
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M14x2. Spring Link to Knuckle. Lower Control Arm to Cradle. Shock/Stabilizer Link Attaching. Clevis to Lower Control Arm. Lower Control Arm Pivot Bolt. Tension Strut to Knuckle. Front Tension Strut to Cradle.

16
Hex Flange Nut

M12x1.75. Bracket to Body. Bracket To Transmission Mount. Sway Bar Link to Sway Bar. Rear Seat To Floor. Clevis Pinch Attaching. Rack and Pinion to Cradle.

19
6 Lobed Screw

M10x1.50x45.00. Bearing and Shield to Knuckle. Bearing to Knuckle at Shield. Dust Shield to Knuckle. Guide. Dust Shield, Bearing Attaching. Knuckle to Hub and Bearing.

25
Hex Flange Nut

M14x1.50. Outer Tie Rod to Knuckle. Knuckle attaching. Frt susp knuckle to lca. Lower Control Arm to Ball Joint on Knuckle.

28
Hex Flange Lock Nut

~HEX M12X1.75 RR SEAT BELT

2 This part contains hazardous materials. Extra shipping costs apply.
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2014 Dodge Charger #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
N/A
Camber Adjustment Bolt Kit

Contains Items #33, #34, and #35.

N/A
Shock Absorber Harness

Shock Absorber Harness, Right Or Left

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

6
Front Suspension Spring Isolator, Lower

Front Suspension Spring Isolator

Upper.

9
Front Coil Spring, Right

Front Coil Spring, Left

FRONT COIL

10
Front Suspension Spring Isolator, Lower

Front Suspension Spring Isolator

Lower. Upper.

11
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M14x2.00x100.00. LCA to Axle. Cast. Lower Control Arm to Body. LCA to Body-From 11-30-05-[M14X2.00X110.00]. Stamped Shock Clevis to LCA. When Switching to New Stamped Clevis, Must Use a New Bolt. Shock Clevis to Lower Control Arm.

12
Discontinued
17
Axle Hub Nut

Bearing to Knuckle Attachment.

19
Lower Control Arm, Right

Lower Control Arm, Left

Front.

22
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M14x2. Spring Link to Knuckle. Lower Control Arm to Cradle. Shock/Stabilizer Link Attaching. Clevis to Lower Control Arm. Lower Control Arm Pivot Bolt. Tension Strut to Knuckle. Front Tension Strut to Cradle.

23
Hex Head Bolt

M14x2.00x120.00. Spring link to knuckle. Lower Control Arm to Cradle.

24
Spacer

Lower Control Arm to Cradle. Tension Strut to Cradle.

25
Upper Control Arm, Right

Front. Includes Upper Knuckle. Right.

25
Upper Control Arm, Left

Front. Includes Upper Knuckle. Left.

28
Hex Flange Lock Nut

~HEX M12X1.75 RR SEAT BELT

29
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M12x1.75. Upper Control Arm to Knuckle. Shock Upper. Toe Link to Frame. Stabilizer Bar To Cradle. Shock Rod to Mount.

33
Hex Flange Nut

M14x1.50. Outer Tie Rod to Knuckle. Knuckle attaching. Frt susp knuckle to lca. Lower Control Arm to Ball Joint on Knuckle.

34
Hex Flange Head Screw

M14x2.00x125.00. Lower Control Arm to Cradle. Tension Strut to Cradle.

35
Washer

M14. Front Tension Strut to Cradle.

2 This part contains hazardous materials. Extra shipping costs apply.