Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer

Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade

Vehicle

2018 Jeep Renegade Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #0 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #1 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #2 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #3 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #4 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #5
Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #2
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Chain Case Cover

After 06/20/2016. Use For 10/23/2016 And After. New Coarse Thread Design For Engine Mount Bracket In 2014. Not Intrerchangable With Previous Chain Case Cover. Use For 10/03/2016 And After. Important: Proper Timing Chain Case Cover Must Be Identified For 2013 Model Year. The Later Cover Will Have COARSE THREAD Laser Etched On The Location Showing In The Illustration.. With Coarse Threaded Holes For Engine Mount.

3
Oil Seal

Crankshaft Oil Seal

Front Crankshaft.

4
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Hex Flange Head Bolt

Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Block. Support Bracket. Front Engine Mount Bracket To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. [m10x1.25x45.00]. Power Train Bracket To Cylinder Block. Engine to Transmission.

5
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Hex Flange Head Bolt

M8x1.25x55.00. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Block. Exhaust Manifold To Crossunder Pipe. Crossunder Pipe To Front Manifold. Crossunder Pipe To Front Maniveter. Y pipe to converter. Crossunder Pipe To Rear Converter. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. Front Maniverter to Y-pipe. Front Exhaust Pipe.

6
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Hex Flange Head Bolt

M6x1.00x25.00. Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. Timing Chain Cover to Cylinder Block.

7
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M8x1.25x30.00. Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block. Bracket to Block. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. Bracket To Ladder Frame. Timing Chain Cover to Cylinder Block.

8
Bolt, Mounting

Bolt

Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Block. [m10x1.25x60]. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head.

Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #3
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Chain Case Cover

After 06/20/2016. Use For 10/23/2016 And After. New Coarse Thread Design For Engine Mount Bracket In 2014. Not Intrerchangable With Previous Chain Case Cover. Use For 10/03/2016 And After. Important: Proper Timing Chain Case Cover Must Be Identified For 2013 Model Year. The Later Cover Will Have COARSE THREAD Laser Etched On The Location Showing In The Illustration.. With Coarse Threaded Holes For Engine Mount.

3
Oil Seal

Crankshaft Oil Seal

Front Crankshaft.

4
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Block. Support Bracket. Front Engine Mount Bracket To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. [m10x1.25x45.00]. Power Train Bracket To Cylinder Block. Engine to Transmission.

5
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M8x1.25x55.00. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Block. Exhaust Manifold To Crossunder Pipe. Crossunder Pipe To Front Manifold. Crossunder Pipe To Front Maniveter. Y pipe to converter. Crossunder Pipe To Rear Converter. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. Front Maniverter to Y-pipe. Front Exhaust Pipe.

6
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M6x1.00x25.00. Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. Timing Chain Cover to Cylinder Block.

7
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M8x1.25x30.00. Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block. Bracket to Block. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head. Bracket To Ladder Frame. Timing Chain Cover to Cylinder Block.

8
Bolt, Mounting

Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Block. [m10x1.25x60]. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Head.

Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #4
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Hex Head Screw And Washer, Mounting

Hex Head Screw And Washer

Tensioner Arm Pivot To Cylinder Block. Pump Bracket To Engine. M8x1.25x40.00. Converter Attach. Converter to Manifold. M8x1.25x40. steady to bracket. Tensioner Arm Piviot To Cylinder Block.

2
Bushing, Mounting

Bushing

Tensioner Arm Pivot. Tensioner Arm Piviot.

5
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Hex Flange Head Bolt

Camshaft Sprocket To Camshaft. M12x1.50x45.00. Camshaft Phaser To Camshaft.

8
Bolt, Mounting

Bolt

Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Engine Block. [m8x1.25x55]. Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block. Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Bed Plate. Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Cylinder Block. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. Oil Pump Chain Guide Fixed To Ladder Frame. Balance Shaft Chain Guide to Ladder Frame.

9
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Hex Flange Head Bolt

M6x1.00x34.50. Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Bedplate. Balanceshaft Chain Arm To Ladder. Oil Pump Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. Balance Shaft Chain Arm to Ladder Frame.

11
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Hex Flange Head Bolt

M6x1.00x25.00. Timing Chain Tensioner To Cylinder Head. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Bedplate. Chain Tensioner To Cylinder Block. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner to Ladder Frame.

Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Jeep Renegade #5
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Hex Head Screw And Washer, Mounting

Tensioner Arm Pivot To Cylinder Block. Pump Bracket To Engine. M8x1.25x40.00. Converter Attach. Converter to Manifold. M8x1.25x40. steady to bracket. Tensioner Arm Piviot To Cylinder Block.

2
Bushing, Mounting

Bushing

Tensioner Arm Pivot. Tensioner Arm Piviot.

5
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Camshaft Sprocket To Camshaft. M12x1.50x45.00. Camshaft Phaser To Camshaft.

8
Bolt, Mounting

Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Engine Block. [m8x1.25x55]. Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block. Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Bed Plate. Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Cylinder Block. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. Oil Pump Chain Guide Fixed To Ladder Frame. Balance Shaft Chain Guide to Ladder Frame.

9
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M6x1.00x34.50. Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Bedplate. Balanceshaft Chain Arm To Ladder. Oil Pump Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. Balance Shaft Chain Arm to Ladder Frame.

11
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M6x1.00x25.00. Timing Chain Tensioner To Cylinder Head. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Bedplate. Chain Tensioner To Cylinder Block. Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner to Ladder Frame.

12
Chain Tensioner

Chain Tensioner, Balance Shaft

Balance Shaft Chain.