Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer

Cylinder Head for 2018 Jeep Renegade

Vehicle

2018 Jeep Renegade Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Cylinder Head for 2018 Jeep Renegade #0 Cylinder Head for 2018 Jeep Renegade #1 Cylinder Head for 2018 Jeep Renegade #2 Cylinder Head for 2018 Jeep Renegade #3
Cylinder Head for 2018 Jeep Renegade #0
No.
Part # / Description / Price
N/A
2
Torx Head Bolt, Mounting

Torx Head Bolt

Cylinder Head To Engine Block. M11x1.50x165.70. Includes Washer. [m11x1.5x165mm]. With Washer Mounting, Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Without Washer.

3
Torx Head Bolt, Mounting

Torx Head Bolt

Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block 1. Cylinder Head To Engine Block. M11x1.50x165.70. Includes Washer. [m11x1.5x165mm]. Without Washer Mounting, Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block.

4
Flat Special Washer, Mounting

Flat Washer

Id m11.50 od 23.20 thk 3.40. Cylinder Head To Engine Block. Includes Washer. [m11x1.5x165mm]. Cyilinder Head To Cylinder Block.

5
Engine Cylinder Head Assembly

After 09/21/2015. Refer To Illustration 105 For Important Engine Identification Information. Used With Engine Production Numbers 04893999AA,68239040AA. Used With Engine Production Number 68239043AA.

7
Double Ended Stud, Mounting

Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. M6x1.00x35.00.

9
Bolt, Mounting

M8x40. Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block. Front Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block.

10
Dowel Pin, Mounting

Pin, Mounting

M10x21.00. Multi-Air Actuator To Camshaft Housing. Actuator To Camshaft Carrier. Multi-Air Actuator To Cylinder Head. Multiair Actuator To Cylinder. Uniair Actuator To Head. Multiair To Cylinder Head.

11
Dowel, Mounting

Dowel, Mounting, Front

Front Camshaft Cap To Cylinder Head. Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Thrust Camshaft Cap To Cylinder Head. Mounting, Camshaft Cap to Cylinder Head.

12
Core Plug

Cylinder Block Coolant Drain.

15
Pipe Plug

M10x1.00. Coolant Drain. Two On Each Side Of Cylinder Head. Two In The Front Of Cylinder Head, Two In The Rear.

16
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Camshaft Cap To Cylinder Head. M6x1.00x44.00.

18
Dowel, Mounting

Dowel, Mounting, Thrust

Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Mounting, Thrust Camshaft Cap to Cylinder Head.

22
Dowel Pin, Mounting

Dowel Pin

Bedplate To Cylinder Block. Cylinder block to chain case cover. Engine Block To Cylinder Head. Engine Block To Chain Case Cover. Engine Block To Ladder. Cylinder Block To Cylinder Head. Ladderframe To Cylinder Block.

23
Double Ended Stud, Mounting

Double Ended Stud

Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Exhaust Manifold/Coverter To Cylinder Head. M10x1.25x43.80. manifold To Cylinder Head. M10x28.00. Exhaust Manifold/Conveter To Cylinder Head. Exhaust Manifold Converter To Cylinder Head. Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head.

24
Discontinued
26
Cap-Sealing Cap

Cap

30 mm. Cylinder Block Coolant Drain.

31
Valve Spring, Exhaust

Exhaust. Refer To Illustration 105 For Important Engine Identification Information.

31
Valve Spring, Intake

Intake. Refer To Illustration 105 For Important Engine Identification Information. Use With Engine Production Numbers 04893999AA,68239040AA. Use With Production Date 03/01/2014 And After. Engine Production Number 68239043AA.

Cylinder Head for 2018 Jeep Renegade #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
N/A
2
Torx Head Bolt, Mounting

Cylinder Head To Engine Block. M11x1.50x165.70. Includes Washer. [m11x1.5x165mm]. With Washer Mounting, Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Without Washer.

3
Torx Head Bolt, Mounting

Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block 1. Cylinder Head To Engine Block. M11x1.50x165.70. Includes Washer. [m11x1.5x165mm]. Without Washer Mounting, Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block.

4
Flat Special Washer, Mounting

Flat Washer, Mounting

Id m11.50 od 23.20 thk 3.40. Cylinder Head To Engine Block. Includes Washer. [m11x1.5x165mm]. Cyilinder Head To Cylinder Block.

5
Engine Cylinder Head Assembly

After 09/21/2015. Refer To Illustration 105 For Important Engine Identification Information. Used With Engine Production Numbers 04893999AA,68239040AA. Used With Engine Production Number 68239043AA.

7
Double Ended Stud, Mounting

Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. M6x1.00x35.00.

9
Bolt, Mounting

M8x40. Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block. Front Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block.

10
Dowel Pin, Mounting

Pin, Mounting

M10x21.00. Multi-Air Actuator To Camshaft Housing. Actuator To Camshaft Carrier. Multi-Air Actuator To Cylinder Head. Multiair Actuator To Cylinder. Uniair Actuator To Head. Multiair To Cylinder Head.

11
Dowel, Mounting

Front Camshaft Cap To Cylinder Head. Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Thrust Camshaft Cap To Cylinder Head. Mounting, Camshaft Cap to Cylinder Head.

12
Core Plug

Cylinder Block Coolant Drain.

15
Pipe Plug

Pipe Plug, Front And Rear

M10x1.00. Coolant Drain. Two On Each Side Of Cylinder Head. Two In The Front Of Cylinder Head, Two In The Rear.

16
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Camshaft Cap To Cylinder Head. M6x1.00x44.00.

18
Dowel, Mounting

Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Mounting, Thrust Camshaft Cap to Cylinder Head.

22
Dowel Pin, Mounting

Bedplate To Cylinder Block. Cylinder block to chain case cover. Engine Block To Cylinder Head. Engine Block To Chain Case Cover. Engine Block To Ladder. Cylinder Block To Cylinder Head. Ladderframe To Cylinder Block.

23
Double Ended Stud, Mounting

Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Exhaust Manifold/Coverter To Cylinder Head. M10x1.25x43.80. manifold To Cylinder Head. M10x28.00. Exhaust Manifold/Conveter To Cylinder Head. Exhaust Manifold Converter To Cylinder Head. Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head.

24
Discontinued
26
Cap-Sealing Cap

Cap

30 mm. Cylinder Block Coolant Drain.

31
Valve Spring, Exhaust

Exhaust. Refer To Illustration 105 For Important Engine Identification Information.

31
Valve Spring, Intake

Intake. Refer To Illustration 105 For Important Engine Identification Information. Use With Engine Production Numbers 04893999AA,68239040AA. Use With Production Date 03/01/2014 And After. Engine Production Number 68239043AA.

No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Oil Filler Cap

Multi air oil fill port.

5
Cylinder Head Cover

Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head. After 07/27/2015. Aluminum.

6
Special Stud And Grommet, Mounting

M6x1.00-6g. With Steel Head Covers. Grommet And Bolt. [M6 X 1.0-6G]. Quantities per Head. Stud With Isolator. Cylinder Head Cover to Cylinder Head.

7
Special Bolt And Grommet, Mounting

M6x1.00-6g. Quantities per Head. Bolt With Isolator. [m6 x 1.0-6g]. Cylinder Head Cover to Cylinder Head. Grommet And Bolt.

9
Cylinder Head Cover Gasket

Use With Aluminum Cylinder Head Cover . . Refer To Illustration 205 For Plastic Cover Gasket.