Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Rear Suspension and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300

Vehicle

2018 Chrysler 300 Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Rear Suspension and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #0 Rear Suspension and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #1
Rear Suspension and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #0
No.
Part # / Description / Price
N/A
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M10x1.50x31.00. Parking Brake Abutment to Rear Knuckle. Item 12 Adapter Attaching to Knuckle. Paraking Brake Abutment to Rear Knuckle.

2
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

Engine Mount To Front Axle. Track bar to axle bracket. M12x1.75x70. RR Shock Absorber To Shock Mount. Engine Mount To Engine Mount Bracket. Compression link to subframe. Tension link to subframe. Camber Link To Subframe.

3
Hex Flange Lock Nut

~HEX M12X1.75 RR SEAT BELT

4
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

Camber Link to Knuckle. Tension Link to Knuckle. M12x1.75x85. Shock Absorbor to Spring Link. Shock absorber to spring link.

5
Hex Nut And Washer

Tension Link to Knuckle. M12x1.75. Camber Link To Knuckle.

14
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

Compression Link to Knuckle. M12x1.75x75.00. Engine Mount To Left Axle Bracket. Engine Mount To Right Axle Bracket. Shock Mounting. Torque Rod Bracket to Transmission. Camber Screw Toe Link to Frame. Shock to LCA. Shock to Shock Tower. Shock Lower.

16
Toe Link, Right

E, 49. E,f 48. [sdc, br5].

16
Toe Link, Left

E, 49. E,f 48. [sdc, br5].

17
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

M12x1.75x75.00. Toe Link To Knuckle.

18
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

M12x1.75x123.00. Toe Link To Subframe. Camber Screw Toe Link to Frame. Cam Bolt Toe Link to Frame.

19
Flat Washer

Toe Link Inner Pivot.

20
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M12x1.75. Upper Control Arm to Knuckle. Shock Upper. Toe Link to Frame. Stabilizer Bar To Cradle. Shock Rod to Mount.

24
Sleeve, Mounting

Sleeve

Knuckle. Knukcle.

Rear Suspension and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Trailer Hitch Nut

Hex Flange Lock Nut

HEX HEAD

4
Hex Head Bolt And Washer, Mounting

Hex Head Bolt And Washer

M10x1.50x55.00. Strut Mount to Body. Bracket To Engine Timing Case Cover. Bracket To Engine Chain Case Cover. Structural Collar. Battery Pack To Body. PTU Bracket to PTU. Rear Shock to Body. Fuel Tank Strap To Crossmember.

4
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

M10x1.50x55.00. Battery Pack To Body. Rear Shock to Body.

5
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber

Rear.

6
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Rear.

6
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Rear.

7
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M12x1.75. Upper Control Arm to Knuckle. Shock Upper. Toe Link to Frame. Stabilizer Bar To Cradle. Shock Rod to Mount.

8
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M12x1.75x89.50. Shock to LCA. Shock to Spring Link. Clevis Pinch Attaching. Shock to Lower Control Arm. Shock Mounting.

9
Hex Head Bolt

M14x2.00x120.00. Spring link to knuckle. Lower Control Arm to Cradle.

10
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M14x2. Tension Strut to Cradle.

12
Hex Flange Head Lock Bolt

Torque Strut To Supension Crossmember. Torque Strut To Suspension Crossmember. M12x1.75x110.00. Front Pivot Mounting. LCA Front Pivot. Spring Link to Frame.

2 This part contains hazardous materials. Extra shipping costs apply.