Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300

Vehicle

2018 Chrysler 300 Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #0 Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #1
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #0
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

6
Front Suspension Spring Isolator, Lower

Front Suspension Spring Isolator

Upper.

9
Front Coil Spring, Right

Front Coil Spring, Left

FRONT COIL

10
Front Suspension Spring Isolator, Lower

Front Suspension Spring Isolator

Lower. Upper.

11
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M14x2.00x100.00. LCA to Axle. Cast. Lower Control Arm to Body. LCA to Body-From 11-30-05-[M14X2.00X110.00]. Stamped Shock Clevis to LCA. When Switching to New Stamped Clevis, Must Use a New Bolt. Shock Clevis to Lower Control Arm.

19
Lower Control Arm, Left

Lower Control Arm, Left Or Right

Front.

19
Lower Control Arm, Right

Lower Control Arm, Left Or Right

Front.

22
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M14x2. Tension Strut to Cradle.

23
Hex Head Bolt

M14x2.00x120.00. Spring link to knuckle. Lower Control Arm to Cradle.

24
Spacer

Lower Control Arm to Cradle. Tension Strut to Cradle.

25
Upper Control Arm, Right

Front. Includes Upper Knuckle. Right.

25
Upper Control Arm, Left

Front. Includes Upper Knuckle. Left.

28
Hex Flange Lock Nut

~HEX M12X1.75 RR SEAT BELT

29
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M12x1.75. Upper Control Arm to Knuckle. Shock Upper. Toe Link to Frame. Stabilizer Bar To Cradle. Shock Rod to Mount.

32
Hex Flange Nut

M14x1.50. Outer Tie Rod to Knuckle. Knuckle attaching. Frt susp knuckle to lca. Lower Control Arm to Ball Joint on Knuckle.

33
Camber Adjustment Bolt Kit

Contains Items #33, #34, and #35.

34
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

M14 x 2.00 x 111.6. Front Tension Strut to Cradle.

35
Washer

M14. Front Tension Strut to Cradle.

2 This part contains hazardous materials. Extra shipping costs apply.
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2018 Chrysler 300 #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Right

Front.

1
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber, Left

Front.

9
Front Coil Spring, Right

Front Coil Spring, Left

FRONT COIL

10
Front Suspension Spring Isolator, Lower

Front Suspension Spring Isolator

Lower. Upper.

12
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M12x1.75x89.50. Shock to LCA. Shock to Spring Link. Clevis Pinch Attaching. Shock to Lower Control Arm. Shock Mounting.

15
Hex Flange Nut

M12x1.75. Bracket to Body. Bracket To Transmission Mount. Sway Bar Link to Sway Bar. Rear Seat To Floor. Clevis Pinch Attaching. Rack and Pinion to Cradle.

18
6 Lobed Screw

M10x1.50x45.00. Bearing and Shield to Knuckle. Bearing to Knuckle at Shield. Dust Shield to Knuckle. Guide. Dust Shield, Bearing Attaching. Knuckle to Hub and Bearing.

24
Hex Flange Nut

M14x1.50. Outer Tie Rod to Knuckle. Knuckle attaching. Frt susp knuckle to lca. Lower Control Arm to Ball Joint on Knuckle.

27
Hex Flange Lock Nut

~HEX M12X1.75 RR SEAT BELT

30
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M12x1.75. Upper Control Arm to Knuckle. Shock Upper. Toe Link to Frame. Stabilizer Bar To Cradle. Shock Rod to Mount.

2 This part contains hazardous materials. Extra shipping costs apply.