Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Chrysler 300

Vehicle

2018 Chrysler 300 Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Chrysler 300 #0 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Chrysler 300 #1
Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft for 2018 Chrysler 300 #0
No.
Part # / Description / Price
2
Chain Case Cover Gasket

Mega Cab. Quad Cab LWB. Quad Cab SWB. Also Included In Cover Package. Also Serviced In Item 1 Cover Package. Included With Long Block Engine Install Kit.

5
Timing Cover Bushing

[m8x50]. Mega Cab. Slide Bushing. Timing Cover Slide. Timing Case Cover/Lifting Stud. Also Serviced In Item 1 Cover Package.

6
Crankshaft Oil Seal

Front. Mega Cab. Quad Cab LWB. Quad Cab SWB. Also Serviced In Item 1 Cover Package. Included With Long Block Engine Install Kit.

7
Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting

M8x1.25x85.00. Pump to Engine. Compressor Mounting. Water Pump To Front Cover To Block. Front Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block.

8
Hex Head Locking Bolt, Mounting

M8x1.25x110. Oil Pan To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Cover To Cylinder Block. M8X1.25X119.00. water pump to front cover. Water Pump to Front Cover to Cylinder Block. Slide Bushing To Cylinder Block [M8X1.25X119.00. Water Pump To Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block. Front Timing Case Cover To Cylinder And Slide Bushing Block.

9
Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting

[M8x1.25x58.0]. Front Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block. Timing Cover To Cylinder Block [M8X1.25X58.00].

10
Hex Head Bolt And Washer

Hex Head Bolt And Washer, Mounting

M8x1.25x35.00. Knock sensor mounting. Oil Pan To Cylinder Block. Knock Sensor to Engine Block. Knock Sensor to Cylinder Block. Exhaust Hanger Bracket To Frame. Water Pump To Front Timing Case Cover Cover. Water Pump To Timing Case Cover To Cylinder Block.

No.
Part # / Description / Price
2
Bolt

Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting

M12x1.75x95.00. Phaser To Camshaft. SHIELD Seat Adjuster. Bracket to Crossmember. Camshaft Gear To Camshaft. Rear Engine Mount To Bracket. Camshaft Sprocket To Camshaft. Differential Pinion Nose to Frame.

5
Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting

M6x1.00x30.00. Tensioner And GuideTo Cylinder Block. Chain Guide And Tensioner Plate To Cylinder Block. Timing Chain Guide And Tensioner To Cylinder Block.