Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Cylinder Block for 2018 Chrysler 300

Vehicle

2018 Chrysler 300 Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Cylinder Block for 2018 Chrysler 300 #0 Cylinder Block for 2018 Chrysler 300 #1
Cylinder Block for 2018 Chrysler 300 #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
5
Cylinder Block Plug

Oil Galley Block Off. Mega Cab. [.375x18x1.343]. Oil Gallery Block Off. [.375-18x1.343]. [.375x18x 1.343]. [.375x18x1.34].

6
Dowel Pin, Mounting

All Plugs And Dowel Pins Must Be Installed On Cylinder Block Before Installing Engine.. Item 13 Also Contained in Short Block Engine Kit. Mega Cab. Cylinder Block To Transaxle. Transmission To Engine. Block To Transmission. Engine Block To Clutch Housing. Cylinder Block To Head.

13
Camshaft Plug, Rear

[m47.93 od 6.4 thk 51.5 flg od]. Lifter Yoke To Cylinder Block. Mega Cab. Camshaft. [.415x.28].

14
Block To Clutch Housing Dowel

Cylinder Block to Clutch Housing. Block To Head. [.25x.75]. [1/2 x 3/4]. Or Transmission Housing. Block To Transmission.

15
Dowel Pin, Oil Seal Retainer

Dowel Pin, Mounting

Block to Crankshaft Seal. Rear Crankshaft Seal Retainer. Rear Oil Sear Retainer. Rear Oil Seal Retainer. Front Cover To Cylinder Block. Carrier balance shaft. Rear Retainer To Engine Block. Also Serviced In Item 4 Retainer Package. [m8x10.0].

19
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M6x1.00x28.00. M6x1.00x24.00. M6x1.0x24.0. Rear Mail Oil Seal Retainer To Crankshaft. Rear Cranshaft Oil Seal Retainer To Cylinder Block.

22
Plug, Side

Plug, Right And Left

After 6/14/04. After 4/26/04. Mega Cab. Coolant Drain [.25x18x.69]. Block Coolant Drain. 0.250-18x.690. Cylinder Block Water Jacket Drain. Oil Gallery, Front.

23
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

Main Bearing Side Cap To Cylinder Block. Bearing Cap To Engine Block. Main Bearing Cross. [M8x1.25x45.00].

26
Dowel Pin, Mounting

Mega Cab. M8x10.00. M8x10.0. Front Timing Chain Case Cover To Cylinder Block.

29
Woodruff Key

Crankshaft Sprocket. Mega Cab. Crankshsft Sprocket. M4.788x27.5.

30
Crankshaft

New Part Number For 2013. Not Interchageable With 2012 And Below Crankshaft. Not Interchangable With 2012 And Below Crankshaft.

36
Hex Flange Head Bolt, Mounting

M12x1.75x91.50. M12x1.75x89.10. [M12x1.75x91.2]. Bearing Cap To Engine Block. For Main Bearing Cap. [M12x1.75x91.5]. Main Bearing Cap To Engine.