Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2016 Ram 2500

Vehicle

2016 Ram 2500 Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2016 Ram 2500 #0 Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2016 Ram 2500 #1
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2016 Ram 2500 #0
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Hex Nut

M12x1.25. Shock to Frame Mounting. Shock to Bracket. Shock Upper Mounting.

2
Shock Absorber Retainer, Mounting

Shock Absorber Retainer, Upper

Upper. Shock to Frame Mounting. Shock to Bracket.

5
Shock Absorber Retainer, Mounting

Shock Absorber Retainer, Lower

Lower. Shock Mounting. [z8b,z8d,am2].

6
Shock Absorber

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Front.

8
Hex Flange Lock Nut And Retainer

M14x2.00x65.00. UCA to Frame. Damper to frame. Track Bar to Axle. Upper Control Arm To Frame. Front of Shock to Axle. Power Hop Damper to Axle. Powerhop damper to axle.

11
Lower Control Arm, Left

Front. Includes Single Bushing on the End.

12
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M18x1.50x120.00. Rear of Front Control Arm. Front Control Arm to Frame and Axle. Frt control arm to frame & axle.

13
Locking Nut

M18x1.50. Lower Control Arm To Axle.

16
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M18x1.50x60.00. Control Arm to Axle.

2 This part contains hazardous materials. Extra shipping costs apply.
Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle for 2016 Ram 2500 #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Hex Nut

M12x1.25. Shock to Frame Mounting. Shock to Bracket. Shock Upper Mounting.

2
Shock Absorber Retainer, Mounting

Shock Absorber Retainer, Upper

Upper. Shock to Frame Mounting. Shock to Bracket.

5
Shock Absorber Retainer, Mounting

Shock Absorber Retainer, Lower

Lower. Shock Mounting. [z8b,z8d,am2].

6
Shock Absorber

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Front.

6
Shock Absorber 2

Suspension Shock Absorber Kit

Front.

8
Hex Flange Lock Nut And Retainer

M14x2.00x65.00. UCA to Frame. Damper to frame. Track Bar to Axle. Upper Control Arm To Frame. Front of Shock to Axle. Power Hop Damper to Axle. Powerhop damper to axle.

11
Lower Control Arm, Left

Front. Includes Single Bushing on the End.

12
Hex Flange Head Bolt

M18x1.50x120.00. Rear of Front Control Arm. Front Control Arm to Frame and Axle. Frt control arm to frame & axle.

13
Locking Nut

M18x1.50. Lower Control Arm To Axle.

16
Hex Flange Lock Nut

M18x1.50x60.00. Control Arm to Axle.

2 This part contains hazardous materials. Extra shipping costs apply.