Select a dealer

Mopar® Authentic Parts & Accessories

Find a Dealer
Cart

Cart is Empty

Cylinder Head for 2016 Ram 2500

Vehicle

2016 Ram 2500 Change Vehicle

Categories

Browse Categories
Cylinder Head for 2016 Ram 2500 #0 Cylinder Head for 2016 Ram 2500 #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
1
Cylinder Head Cover

Use Up To 06/27/2016. Right Side.

3
Spark Plug Well Gasket

Included With Long Block Engine Install Kit. Mega Cab. Also Serviced In Item 3 Gasket Kit. Quad Cab LWB. Quad Cab SWB. Also Serviced In Item 5. Left Side. Right Side.

4
Special Bolt And Grommet, Mounting

M6x1.00x30.00. M6x1.00x28.05. Right And Left Cylinder Head Covers To Cylinder Heads. Left Side. Right Side.

5
Double Ended Stud, Mounting Left Side

M6x1.00x59.00. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head 06/27/2016 And After. Left Side.

Cylinder Head for 2016 Ram 2500 #1
No.
Part # / Description / Price
2
Core Plug

Core Plug, Left Cylinder Head

Water Jacket Core. Two [2] Per Cylinder Head. Back Of Lower Intake Manifold. Mega Cab. [1.25 Diameter]. 1 1/4.

3
Pipe Plug, Left Cylinder Head

Also Serviced With Item 1. Also serviced wih Cover. Oil Gallery Block Off. Chain Case Cover and. [.375x18x.475]. Cylinder Block Gallery. Water Jacket.

4
Spark Plug

Spark Plug, Left Cylinder Head

7
Valve Spring Retainer Lock, Right, Cylinder Head

Valve Spring Retainer Lock, Left Cylinder Head

Left Cylinder Head. Mega Cab. Quanity Is Per Cylinder Head.

8
Valve Spring Retainer, Right, Cylinder Head

Valve Spring Retainer, Left Cylinder Head

Left Cylinder Head. Mega Cab. Quanity Is Per Cylinder Head.

9
Valve Spring Kit, Right, Cylinder Head

Valve Spring Kit, Left Cylinder Head

Damperless Includes New 1mm Valve Seat. Used On All Engines Before 028 0 10435. 2mm Valve Seat. Used On Engines 028 0 10435 And After. Engine Production Date of January 28th 2010 And After. 1mm Valve Seat. Left Cylinder Head. Dampered 2mm See Note.

10
Valve Guide Seal, Right, Cylinder Head

Valve Guide Seal, Left Cylinder Head

NOT Included With Long Block Engine Install Kit. Quanity Is Per Cylinder Head.

12
Intake Valve

Intake Valve, Left Cylinder Head

Standard.

13
Exhaust Valve

Exhaust Valve, Left Cylinder Head

Standard.

14
Cylinder Head Gasket

Cylinder Head Gasket, Standard, Right

NOT Included With Long Block Engine Install Kit. Right. Standard.

15
Cylinder Head Gasket

Cylinder Head Gasket, Standard, Left

NOT Included With Long Block Engine Install Kit. Left. Standard.

17
Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting, Primary

Hex Head Bolt And Coned Washer, Mounting

[M12x1.5x135.0]. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head. Mega Cab. M12x1.50x135.00. [M8x1.25x45.0]. Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block [M12X1.50X135.0]. Quad Cab. Regular Cab. Primary.