License Plate Frame
Brand : Chrysler
Part Number : 82213250AB
List Price :
$36.15
Our Price :
$36.15
Contact dealer for Installation cost
This item cannot be shipped and must be picked up at the dealership.
Part Description

License Plate Frame, Satin Black slim edge frame, two top holes, no logo.

Other Notes

Dress up your license plate with an upscale frame. Branded or slimline styles available and both feature open corner design for maximum registration tag exposure. Architectural grade polished steel will not discolor or corrode.

Available Documentation
Installation Instructions
  • Priced Right
  • Factory Fit
  • Easy Returns
  • In-House Experts

 

 

Fitment
MakeModelYear
ChryslerPacifica2017,2018,2019,2020,2021
Chrysler3002015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021
Chrysler2002015,2016,2017
ChryslerTown & Country2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
ChryslerRT CV2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
DodgeCharger2016,2017,2019,2020,2021
DodgeDart2013,2014,2015,2016
DodgeChallenger2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021
DodgeGrand Caravan2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020
JeepGladiator2020,2021
JeepCompass2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021
JeepPatriot2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
JeepCherokee2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021
JeepWrangler JL 2-Door2018,2019,2020,2021
JeepWrangler JL 4-Door2018,2019,2020,2021
JeepGrand Cherokee2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021
JeepRenegade2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021
More>>

This OEM License Plate Frame replacement part was specifically designed for your 2017 Chrysler 200. It goes through rigorous testing to assure peak performance and safety while maintaining strict FCA quality requirements. Rest assured part number 82213250AB is of original FCA quality, supplied by the same people who engineered your vehicle and covered by the Mopar warranty. Mopar is the original equipment parts supplier for Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram and Fiat vehicles.